Sorcery Saga: Difference between revisions
From WE Computers Museum
(add more video games) |
(fix link) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
It launched with the release of ''[[Sorcery Saga II|Sorcery Saga Episode II: Carbuncle]]'' in ''[[Disc Station Special: Christmas Edition]]'' for [[MSX]] on December 10, [[1989]]. | It launched with the release of ''[[Sorcery Saga II|Sorcery Saga Episode II: Carbuncle]]'' in ''[[Disc Station Special: Christmas Edition]]'' for [[MSX]] on December 10, [[1989]]. | ||
It was spun-off into the ''[[Puyo Puyo]]'' series. | |||
==Video games== | ==Video games== | ||
Line 33: | Line 35: | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Sorcery Saga | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Sorcery Saga A-R-S]]'' | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | [[Compile]] | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | [[Compile]] | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | [[PC-9801]] | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 1993 | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 43: | Line 45: | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | [[Game Gear]], [[Windows]] | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | [[Game Gear]], [[Windows]] | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 1993 | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 1993 | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Remake of the first part of ''[[Sorcery Saga 1-2-3]]''. | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Remake of the first part of ''[[Sorcery Saga 1-2-3]]''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 66: | Line 56: | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | [[Compile]] | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | [[Compile]] | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | [[Game Gear]] | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | [[Game Gear]] | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 1994 | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Remake of the third part of ''[[Sorcery Saga 1-2-3]]''. | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Remake of the third part of ''[[Sorcery Saga 1-2-3]]''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Sorcery Saga A: Excited Vacation]]'' | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Sorcery Saga A: Excited Vacation]]'' | ||
Line 80: | Line 64: | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 1995 | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 1995 | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Remake of the first part of ''[[Sorcery Saga A-R-S]]''. | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Remake of the first part of ''[[Sorcery Saga A-R-S]]''. | ||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Sorcery Saga I]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | [[Compile]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | [[Sega Genesis|Mega Drive]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 1996 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Remake of the first part of ''[[Sorcery Saga 1-2-3]]''. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Sorcery Saga I|Sorcery Saga: Graduate Child of Flame]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | [[Compile]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | [[PC Engine CD-ROM²]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 1996 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Remake of the first part of ''[[Sorcery Saga 1-2-3]]''. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Sorcery Saga: Big Kindergarten Kids]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | [[Compile]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | [[Super Famicom]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 1996 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Sorcery Saga: Curse of the Great Curry God]]'' | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Sorcery Saga: Curse of the Great Curry God]]'' |
Revision as of 10:33, 5 May 2024
Sorcery Saga | |
Developer | Compile, Compile Heart, D4 Enterprise |
---|---|
Publisher | Compile, Compile Heart, D4 Enterprise, Sega |
Platforms | see below |
Released | 1989-present |
Added to Museum |
See Sorcery Saga category |
Sorcery Saga (魔導物語, Madō Monogatari) is a video game series.
It launched with the release of Sorcery Saga Episode II: Carbuncle in Disc Station Special: Christmas Edition for MSX on December 10, 1989.
It was spun-off into the Puyo Puyo series.