Category:Software with fan translations and Arcade1Up: Difference between pages
From WE Computers Museum
(Difference between pages)
(Created page with "This category contains software with fan translations") |
(update) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_Hardware |hardware_image=[[File:Arcade1Up-logo.png|300px]]| | |||
hardware_name = Arcade1Up| | |||
designer = [[Tastemakers]]| | |||
manufacturer = [[Tastemakers]]| | |||
cpu = '''1st gen'''<br /> 1 Ghz [[Allwinner A13]]<br />'''2nd gen'''<br />Quad-core 1.2 Ghz [[Allwinner H3]]| | |||
gpu = '''1st gen'''<br /> 300 Mhz [[Mali-400 MP]]<br />'''2nd gen'''<br />600 Mhz [[Mail-400 MP2]]| | |||
ram = '''1st gen'''<br /> 128 MB DDR3<br />'''2nd gen'''<br /> 256 MB DDR3| | |||
media = 128 MB flash media| | |||
release = '''Full-size'''<br />Asteroids: October 16, 2018<br />Atari 12-in-1: October 16, 2018<br />Centipede: October 16, 2018<br />Galaga: October 16, 2018<br />Rampage: October 16, 2018<br />Street Fighter: October 16, 2018<br />Pac-Man: November 16, 2018<br />Space Invaders: February 28, 2019<br />Final Fight: April 26, 2019<br />Golden Tee: April 26, 2019<br />Mortal Kombat II: April 26, 2019<br />Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: October 6, 2019<br />Star Wars: October 15, 2019<br />Galaga: October 20, 2019<br />Marvel Super Heroes: November 20, 2019<br />BurgerTime: March 1, 2020<br />Frogger: July 15, 2020<br />Pac Man 40th Anniversary Edition: July 15, 2020<br />NBA Jam: July 15, 2020<br />Ms. Pac-Man: December 11, 2020<br />Marvel vs. Capcom: April 8, 2021<br />Big Buck Hunter Pro: July 31, 2021<br />'''Countercades'''<br />Centipede: April 5, 2019<br />Dig Dug: April 5, 2019<br />Pac-Man: April 5, 2019<br />Space Invaders: April 5, 2019<br />'''Head-to-Head Cocktail Tables'''<br />Pac-Man: October 3, 2019<br />Street Fighter II: October 3, 2019<br />Mortal Kombat II: September 28, 2019<br />Marvel vs. Capcom: November 15, 2022| | |||
added_to_museum = Pac-Man full-size: July 10, 2019| | |||
}} | |||
'''Arcade1Up''' is a line of arcade cabinets by [[Tastemakers]]. | |||
They include [[emulation|emulator]]s of classic [[arcade]] [[video game|game]]s licensed by the official rights holders. | |||
==Models== | |||
===Full-size=== | |||
The full-size cabinets, which are three-quarters of the size of standard arcade cabinets in the West, were the original models of Arcade1Up arcade cabinets. They were first released in 2018. | |||
===Countercade=== | |||
The countercade cabinets, which were designed to be played on countertops, were the second models of Arcade1Up arcade cabinets. They were first released in 2019. | |||
===Head-to-head cocktail cabinets=== | |||
The head-to-head cocktail cabinets, which were designed to resemble classic sit-down cocktail cabinets, were the third models of Arcade1Up arcade cabinets. They were first released in 2019. | |||
==Arcade1Up cabinets== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!| Name | |||
!| Generation | |||
!| Games | |||
!| Released | |||
!| Added to Museum | |||
!| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Asteroids series|Asteroids]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 1st gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Asteroids]]''<br />''[[Lunar Lander]]''<br />''[[Major Havoc]]''<br />''[[Tempest]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2018 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in full-size format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Atari, S.A.|Atari 12-in-1]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 1st gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Asteroids]]''<br />''[[Asteroids Deluxe]]''<br />''[[Centipede]]''<br />''[[Crystal Castles]]''<br />''[[Gravitar]]''<br />''[[Liberator]]''<br />''[[Lunar Lander]]''<br />''[[Major Havoc]]''<br />''[[Millipede]]''<br />''[[Missile Command]]''<br />''[[Quantum]]''<br />''[[Tempest]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2018 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in full-size format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Big Buck Hunter Pro]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2nd-gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Big Buck Hunter Pro]]''<br />''[[Big Buck Hunter Pro: Open Season]]''<br />''[[Big Buck Safari]]''<br />''[[Big Buck Safari: Outback]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2021 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in full-size format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[BurgerTime]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2nd-gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Bad Dudes Vs. DragonNinja|Bad Dudes]]''<br />''[[BurgerTime]]''<br />''[[Joe & Mac: Caveman Ninja|Caveman Ninja]]''<br />''[[Karate Champ]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2020 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in full-size format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Centipede series|Centipede]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Full: 1st gen<br />Counter: 2nd-gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | '''Full-size'''<br />''[[Centipede]]''<br />''[[Crystal Castles]]''<br />''[[Millipede]]''<br />''[[Missile Command]]''<br />'''Countercade'''<br />''[[Centipede]]''<br />''[[Missile Command]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2018 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Available in full-size and countercade formats. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Dig Dug series|Dig Dug]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2nd gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Dig Dug]]''<br />''[[Dig Dug 2]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2019 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in countercade format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Final Fight series|Final Fight]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 1st gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[1944: The Loop Master]]''<br />''[[Final Fight]]''<br />''[[Ghosts 'n Goblins]]''<br />''[[Strider]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2019 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in full-size format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Frogger series|Frogger]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2nd gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Frogger]]''<br />''[[Time Pilot]]''<br />''[[Time Pilot '84]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2020 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in full-size format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Galaga series|Galaga]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Full: 1st gen<br />Counter: 2nd-gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Galaga]]''<br />''[[Galaxian]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2018 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Available in full-size and countercade formats. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Ghosts 'n Goblins series|Ghosts 'n Goblins]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2nd-gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Ghosts 'n Goblins]]''<br />''[[Ghouls 'n Ghosts]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2019 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in countercade format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Golden Tee series|Golden Tee]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2nd-gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Golden Tee '98]]''<br />''[[Golden Tee '99]]''<br />''[[Golden Tee 2k]]''<br />''[[GT Classic '01]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2019 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in full-size format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Marvel Super Heroes]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2nd-gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Marvel Super Heroes]]''<br />''[[The Punisher (video game)|The Punisher]]''<br />''[[X-Men: Children of the Atom]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2019 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in full-size format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Marvel vs. Capcom]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2nd-gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Marvel vs. Capcom: Clash of Superheroes]]''<br />''[[X-Men: Children of the Atom]]''<br />''[[X-Men: Mutants of Apocalypse]]''<br />''[[X-Men vs. Street Fighter]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2021 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Available in full-size and cocktail formats. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Mortal Kombat series|Mortal Kombat II]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2nd-gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Mortal Kombat]]''<br />''[[Mortal Kombat II]]''<br />''[[Mortal Kombat 3]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2020 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Available in full-size and cocktail formats. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Ms. Pac-Man]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2nd-gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Galaxian]]''<br />''[[Ms. Pac-Man (series)|Ms. Pac-Man]]''<br />''[[Pac-Man Plus]]''<br />''[[Pac-Mania]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2019 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in full-size format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[NBA Jam series|NBA Jam]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2nd gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[NBA Jam]]''<br />''[[NBA Jam Tournament Edition]]''<br />''[[NBA Hangtime]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2020 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in full-size format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Pac-Man]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Full: 1st gen<br />Counter: 2nd-gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | '''Full-size'''<br />''[[Pac-Man (video game)|Pac-Man]]''<br />''[[Pac-Man Plus]]''<br />'''Countercade'''<br />''[[Pac-Man (video game)|Pac-Man]]''<br />''[[Pac & Pal]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2019 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Full-size: July 10, 2019 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Available in full-size and countercade formats | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Pac-Man|Pac-Man 40th Anniversary Edition]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2nd gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Pac-Man (video game)|Pac-Man]]''<br />''[[Pac-Man Plus]]''<br />''[[Super Pac-Man]]''<br />''[[Pac & Pal]]''<br />''[[Pac-Land]]''<br />''[[Pac-Mania]]''<br />''[[Galaga]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2020 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in full-size format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Pac-Man|Pac-Man Head-to-Head]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2nd-gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Dig Dug]]''<br />''[[Galaga]]''<br />''[[Pac & Pal]]''<br />''[[Pac-Land]]''<br />''[[Pac-Man (video game)|Pac-Man]]''<br />''[[Pac-Man Plus]]''<br />''[[Pac-Mania]]''<br />''[[Super Pac-Man]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2019 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in cocktail format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Rampage series|Rampage]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 1st gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Defender]]''<br />''[[Gauntlet]]''<br />''[[Joust]]''<br />''[[Rampage]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2018 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in full-size format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Space Invaders series|Space Invaders]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Full: 1st gen<br />Counter: 2nd-gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Space Invaders|Space Invaders Color]]''<br />''[[Space Invaders|Space Invaders Black and White]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2019 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Available in full-size and countercade formats.<br />The full-size cabinet was a Wal-Mart exclusive. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Star Wars series|Star Wars]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2nd-gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Star Wars (arcade)|Star Wars]]''<br />''[[Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (arcade)|The Empire Strikes Back]]''<br />''[[Star Wars: Return of the Jedi (arcade)|Return of the Jedi]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2019 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in full-size format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Street Fighter II]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 1st gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Street Fighter II|Street Fighter II: The New Challengers]]''<br />''[[Street Fighter II|Street Fighter II Championship Edition]]''<br />''[[Street Fighter II|Street Fighter II Turbo]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2018 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in full-size format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Street Fighter II|Street Fighter II Head-to-Head]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2nd gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[1944: The Loop Master]]''<br />''[[Commando]]''<br />''[[Dark Stalkers: The Night Warriors]]''<br />''[[Final Fight]]''<br />''[[Ghosts 'n Goblins]]''<br />''[[Street Fighter]]''<br />''[[Street Fighter II]]''<br />''[[Street Fighter II|Street Fighter II Championship Edition]]''<br />''[[Street Fighter II|Street Fighter II' Hyper Fighting]]''<br />''[[Street Fighter II|Street Fighter II: The New Challengers]]''<br />''[[Street Fighter II|Street Fighter II Turbo]]''<br />''[[Strider]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2019 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in cocktail format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles series|Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2nd-gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (arcade)|Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles]]''<br />''[[Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Turtles in Time]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2019 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in full-size format. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:arcade games released in 2018]] | |||
[[Category:arcade games released in 2019]] | |||
[[Category:arcade games released in 2020]] | |||
[[Category:video games released in 2018]] | |||
[[Category:video games released in 2019]] | |||
[[Category:video games released in 2020]] | |||
[[Category:video games by Tastemakers]] | |||
[[Category:arcade games by Tastemakers]] |
Revision as of 02:00, 20 June 2023
Arcade1Up | |
Designer | Tastemakers |
---|---|
Manufacturer | Tastemakers |
CPU | 1st gen 1 Ghz Allwinner A13 2nd gen Quad-core 1.2 Ghz Allwinner H3 |
Graphics | 1st gen 300 Mhz Mali-400 MP 2nd gen 600 Mhz Mail-400 MP2 |
Memory | 1st gen 128 MB DDR3 2nd gen 256 MB DDR3 |
Media | 128 MB flash media |
Released | Full-size Asteroids: October 16, 2018 Atari 12-in-1: October 16, 2018 Centipede: October 16, 2018 Galaga: October 16, 2018 Rampage: October 16, 2018 Street Fighter: October 16, 2018 Pac-Man: November 16, 2018 Space Invaders: February 28, 2019 Final Fight: April 26, 2019 Golden Tee: April 26, 2019 Mortal Kombat II: April 26, 2019 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: October 6, 2019 Star Wars: October 15, 2019 Galaga: October 20, 2019 Marvel Super Heroes: November 20, 2019 BurgerTime: March 1, 2020 Frogger: July 15, 2020 Pac Man 40th Anniversary Edition: July 15, 2020 NBA Jam: July 15, 2020 Ms. Pac-Man: December 11, 2020 Marvel vs. Capcom: April 8, 2021 Big Buck Hunter Pro: July 31, 2021 Countercades Centipede: April 5, 2019 Dig Dug: April 5, 2019 Pac-Man: April 5, 2019 Space Invaders: April 5, 2019 Head-to-Head Cocktail Tables Pac-Man: October 3, 2019 Street Fighter II: October 3, 2019 Mortal Kombat II: September 28, 2019 Marvel vs. Capcom: November 15, 2022 |
Added to Museum | Pac-Man full-size: July 10, 2019 |
Arcade1Up is a line of arcade cabinets by Tastemakers.
They include emulators of classic arcade games licensed by the official rights holders.
Models
Full-size
The full-size cabinets, which are three-quarters of the size of standard arcade cabinets in the West, were the original models of Arcade1Up arcade cabinets. They were first released in 2018.
Countercade
The countercade cabinets, which were designed to be played on countertops, were the second models of Arcade1Up arcade cabinets. They were first released in 2019.
Head-to-head cocktail cabinets
The head-to-head cocktail cabinets, which were designed to resemble classic sit-down cocktail cabinets, were the third models of Arcade1Up arcade cabinets. They were first released in 2019.
Arcade1Up cabinets
Pages in category "Software with fan translations"
The following 18 pages are in this category, out of 18 total.