File:Hyperkin logo.png and Main Page: Difference between pages
From WE Computers Museum
(Difference between pages)
No edit summary |
(remove line breaks) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Welcome to the West Elmira Computers Museum. We were established in 2006 in Elmira, NY. We closed our physical location and moved online in 2007. | |||
This wiki suffered from a problem with the SQL database. Please bear with us as we restore the content. | |||
==Museum news== | |||
*December 21, 2020: Transcribed Jim Storer's Lunar Landing Game [[FOCAL]] source code to the [https://github.com/WECMuseum/lunar_landing_game WEC Museum's Github repository]. | |||
*August 1, 2020: | |||
**August 2020 newsletter released. [http://www.wecmuseum.org/newsletters/august-2020.pdf Read it here]. | |||
**Coding for COVID: Development has begun on Open Quest II for Wintermute on Linux, macOS, and Windows via ScummVM. It is a sequel to Michael Sheail's OpenQuest that takes place right where the last one left off. | |||
*July 30, 2020: July 29, 2020 meeting minutes added. | |||
[http://www.wecmuseum.org/minutes/07-29-20.pdf Read them here]. | |||
*July 29, 2020: | |||
**June 2020 newsletter released. [http://www.wecmuseum.org/newsletters/june-2020.pdf Read it here]. | |||
**July 2020 newsletter released. [http://www.wecmuseum.org/newsletters/july-2020.pdf Read it here]. | |||
[[Museum news archives]] | |||
==Museum acquisitions== | |||
===Sofware Acquisitions=== | |||
For a complete list of museum software acquisitions, including both physical and digital content, see [[WEC Museum acquisitions]]. | |||
===Hardware Acquisitions=== | |||
{| | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:PasocomMini MZ-80C.png|60px]] | |||
| <br />November 2, 2022<br />[[HAL Laboratory]] [[PasocomMini MZ-80C]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Stadia Premiere Edition.jpg|60px]] | |||
| <br />October 9, 2022<br />[[Google]] [[Stadia|Stadia Premiere Edition]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:PlayStation TV.png|60px]] | |||
| <br />September 13, 2022<br />[[Sony]] [[PlayStation TV]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Macintosh_SE.jpg|80px]] | |||
| <br />August 1, 2022<br />[[Apple]] [[Macintosh|Macintosh SE]] | |||
|-{| | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:EGRET II Mini.png|80px]] | |||
| <br />July 4, 2022<br />[[Taito]] [[EGRET II Mini]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:THEVIC20.png|80px]] | |||
| <br />June 2, 2022<br />[[Retro Games]] [[THEVIC20]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Flashback 8 Gold AE.png|80px]] | |||
| <br />May 30, 2022<br />[[AtGames]] [[Atari]] [[Atari Flashback|Flashback 8]] [[Activision]] [[Atari Flashback|Edition]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:SYNET7WID.jpg|80px]] | |||
| <br />April 6, 2022<br />[[Sylvania]] [[SYNET7WID]] | |||
|-{| | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Neo Geo Mini International.jpg|80px]] | |||
| <br />March 3, 2022<br />[[SNK]] [[Neo Geo Mini]] [[Neo Geo Mini|International]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Arcade Nano Sonic 1 2.png|80px]] | |||
| <br />February 28, 2022<br />[[AtGames]] [[Arcade Nano]]: ''[[Sonic the Hedgehog (16-bit video game)|Sonic 1]]'' [[Arcade Nano|&]] ''[[Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (16-bit video game)|2]]'' | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Basic Fun Carmen Sandiego.jpg|80px]] | |||
| <br />January 25, 2022<br />[[Basic Fun]] [[Basic Fun Electronic Games|Electronic Games]]: ''[[Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego? (1985 video game)|Carmen Sandiego]]'' | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Lenovo Chromebook.jpg|80px]] | |||
| <br />December 30, 2021<br />[[Lenovo]] [[Chromebook|Chromebook 3]] | |||
|-{| | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Game Watch The Legend of Zelda.jpg|80px]] | |||
| <br />November 29, 2021<br />[[Game & Watch: The Legend of Zelda|Game & Watch]]: ''[[Game & Watch: The Legend of Zelda|The Legend of Zelda]]'' | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Contra Pocket Player.png|80px]] | |||
| <br />October 22, 2021<br />[[My Arcade]] ''[[Contra]]''<br />[[Pocket Player|Pocket Player]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Ms. Pac-Man Pocket Player.jpg|80px]] | |||
| <br />October 20, 2021<br />[[My Arcade]] ''[[Ms. Pac-Man]]'' [[Pocket Player|Pocket Player]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Pac-Man Pocket Player.jpg|80px]] | |||
| <br />October 20, 2021<br />[[My Arcade]] ''[[Pac-Man]]'' [[Pocket Player|Pocket Player]] | |||
|-{| | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Bubble Bobble Pocket Player.jpg|80px]] | |||
| <br />October 6, 2021<br />[[My Arcade]] ''[[Bubble Bobble]]'' [[Pocket Player|Pocket Player]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Galaga Pocket Player.png|80px]] | |||
| <br />October 4, 2021<br />[[My Arcade]] ''[[Pocket Player|Galaga]]'' [[Pocket Player|Pocket Player]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Don Doko Don Pocket Player.png|80px]] | |||
| <br />October 3, 2021<br />[[My Arcade]] ''[[Don Doko Don]]'' [[Pocket Player]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Bases Loaded Pocket Player.png|80px]] | |||
| <br />October 2, 2021<br />[[My Arcade]] ''[[Bases Loaded]]'' [[Pocket Player]] | |||
|-{| | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Arcade Nano Sonic.jpg|90px]] | |||
| <br />September 20, 2021<br />[[AtGames]] [[Arcade Nano]]: ''[[Sonic the Hedgehog|Sonic]]'' | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Arcade Nano Virtua Fighter.jpg|90px]] | |||
| <br />September 14, 2021<br />[[AtGames]] [[Arcade Nano]]: ''[[Virtua Fighter]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Arcade Nano Columns.jpg|80px]] | |||
| <br />September 13, 2021<br />[[AtGames]] [[Arcade Nano]]: ''[[Columns]]'' | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Atari_Flashback_Portable_(2017).jpg|80px]] | |||
| <br />August 30, 2021<br />[[AtGames]] [[Atari]] [[Atari Flashback|Flashback]] [[Atari Flashback|Portable Deluxe (2017)]] | |||
|-{| | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Sega Genesis Arcade Motion Dual.png|80px]] | |||
| <br />July 31, 2021<br />[[AtGames]] [[Sega Genesis|Genesis]] [[Sega Genesis Arcade Motion Dual|Arcade Motion Dual]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Mega Drive Mini.png|80px]] | |||
| <br />June 7, 2021<br />[[Sega]] [[Sega Genesis Mini|Mega Drive Mini]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Evercade.png|80px]] | |||
| <br />May 1, 2021<br />[[Blaze Entertainment]] [[Evercade]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:White Game Gear Micro.png|80px]] | |||
| <br />April 4, 2021<br />[[Sega]] [[Game Gear Micro|White Game Gear Micro]] & [[Game Gear Micro|Big Window]] | |||
|-{| | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Game Gear Micro black and Big Window.png|80px]] | |||
| <br />March 26, 2021<br />[[Sega]] [[Game Gear Micro|Black Game Gear Micro]] & [[Game Gear Micro|Big Window]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Game Gear Micro red.png|80px]] | |||
| <br />March 26, 2021<br />[[Sega]] [[Game Gear Micro|Red Game Gear Micro]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Game Gear Micro yellow.png|80px]] | |||
| <br />March 26, 2021<br />[[Sega]] [[Game Gear Micro|Yellow Game Gear Micro]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Game Gear Micro blue.png|80px]] | |||
| <br />March 26, 2021<br />[[Sega]] [[Game Gear Micro|Blue Game Gear Micro]] | |||
|-{| | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Game Watch Super Mario Bros.jpg|80px]] | |||
| <br />March 12, 2021<br />[[Nintendo]] [[Game & Watch: Super Mario Bros.|Game & Watch]]: [[Game & Watch: Super Mario Bros.|Super Mario Bros.]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Flashback.jpg|80px]] | |||
| <br />February 28, 2021<br />[[Atari]] [[Atari Flashback|Flashback]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Star Flashback Blast.jpg|80px]] | |||
| <br />December 6, 2020<br />[[AtGames]] [[Flashback Blast!|Star Flashback Blast!]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Atari Flashback Blast 2.jpg|80px]] | |||
| <br />November 29, 2020<br />[[AtGames]] [[Atari]] [[Atari Flashback|Flashback Blast! Vol. 2]] | |||
|-{| | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:PlayPal.png|80px]] | |||
| <br />October 31, 2020<br />[[Kobian]] [[PlayPal|PlayPal Portable Player]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:TRS-80 CoCo2.jpg|80px]] | |||
| <br />September 1, 2020<br />[[RadioShack|Tandy]] [[TRS-80 Color Computer|TRS-80 Color<br />Computer 2]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Bandai Namco Arcade Blast.jpg|80px]] | |||
| <br />August 1, 2020<br />[[AtGames]] [[Bandai Namco Entertainment|Bandai Namco]] [[Flashback Blast!|Arcade Blast!]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Adventure Flashback Blast.jpg|80px]] | |||
| <br />August 1, 2020<br />[[AtGames]] [[Flashback Blast!|Adventure<br />Flashback Blast!]] | |||
|-{| | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Retro-Bit Generations II.jpg|80px]] | |||
| <br />July 4, 2020<br />[[Retro-Bit]] [[Retro-Bit Generations II|Generations II]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:IBM AT.png|80px]] | |||
| <br />June 1, 2020<br />[[IBM]] [[AT 5170]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Pentium logo.png|50px]] | |||
| <br />May 8, 2020<br />133Mhz [[Pentium]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:PC Engine Mini.png|80px]] | |||
| <br />May 1, 2020<br />[[Konami]] [[TurboGrafx-16 Mini|PC Engine Mini]] | |||
|-{| | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Pac-Man Flashback.jpg|80px]] | |||
| <br />May 1, 2020<br />[[AtGames]] [[Activision]] [[Flashback Blast!]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Activision Flashback Blast!.jpg|80px]] | |||
| <br />April 20, 2020<br />[[AtGames]] [[Bandai Namco Entertainment|Bandai Namco]] [[Flashback Blast!]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Legends Flashback Blast!.jpg|80px]] | |||
| <br />April 20, 2020<br />[[AtGames]] [[Legends Flashback|Legends<br />Flashback Blast!]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Flashback Blast vol. 3.png|80px]] | |||
| <br />March 19, 2020<br />[[AtGames]] [[Atari]] [[Atari Flashback|Flashback<br />Blast! vol. 3]] | |||
|-{| | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:TI-99 4A.jpg|80px]] | |||
| <br />February 3, 2020<br />[[Texas Instruments|TI]][[TI-99/4 series|-99/4A]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Atari 2600.png|80px]] | |||
| <br />January 1, 2020<br />[[Atari, S.A.|Atari]] [[Atari 2600|2600]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Retron 5.jpg|80px]] | |||
| <br />December 25, 2019<br />[[Hyperkin]] [[RetroN|RetroN 5]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Elektronika_BK.jpg|80px]] | |||
| <br />November 30, 2019<br />[[Elektronika]] [[Elektronika BK|BK 0010.01]] | |||
|-{| | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Retro-Bit Generations.jpg|80px]] | |||
| <br />October 13, 2019<br />[[Retro-Bit]] [[Retro-Bit Generations|Generations]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Dinkie Pet 4 in 1.png|80px]] | |||
| <br />August 12, 2019<br />[[Watercore]] [[Dinkie Pet|Dinkie Pet 4-in-1]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Arcade1Up_Pac-Man.jpg|80px]] | |||
| <br />July 10, 2019<br />[[Arcade1Up]] [[Pac-Man (video game)|Pac-Man]],<br />[[Pac-Man Plus]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Basic Fun Oregon Trail.jpg|80px]] | |||
| <br />July 5, 2019<br />[[Basic Fun]] [[Basic Fun Electronic Games|Electronic Games]]: ''[[The Oregon Trail (1985 video game)|The Oregon Trail]]'' | |||
|-{| | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Super retro cade.jpg|80px]] | |||
| <br />June 19, 2019<br />[[Retro-Bit]] [[Retro-Bit Generations|Super Retro Cade]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Basic Fun Tetris.jpg|50px]] | |||
| <br />June 18, 2019<br />[[Basic Fun]] ''[[Tetris]]'' [[Basic Fun Arcade Classics|Arcade]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:Famicom-Mini-gold.png|100px]] | |||
| <br />June 10, 2019<br />[[NES Classic Edition|Shonen Jump Mini Famicom]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:atari_flashback2.png|100px]] | |||
| <br />May 10, 2019 <br />[[Atari]] [[Atari Flashback|Flashback 2+]] | |||
|-{| | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:genesis_mini.png|100px]] | |||
| <br />May 4, 2019 <br />[[Sega]] [[Sega Genesis Mini|Genesis Mini]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:thec64_mini_system.png|80px]] | |||
| <br />April 24, 2019 <br />[[Retro Games]] [[THEC64|THEC64 Mini]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:playstationclassic.png|80px]] | |||
| <br />December 5, 2018 <br />[[Sony]] [[PlayStation Classic|PlayStation<br />Classic]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:nintendodsi.jpg|80px]] | |||
| <br />November 3, 2018 <br />[[Nintendo]] [[Nintendo DSi|DSi]] | |||
|-{| | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:neo-geo-pocket-color.png|100px]] | |||
| <br />July 31, 2018 <br />[[SNK]] [[Neo Geo Pocket Color|Neo Geo]] <br />[[Neo Geo Pocket Color|Pocket Color]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:ique-player.png|70px]] | |||
| <br />July 13, 2018 <br />[[iQue]] [[iQue Player|Player]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:color-tv-game-block-breaker.jpg|100px]] | |||
| <br />May 26, 2018 <br />[[Nintendo]] [[Color TV-Game]] <br />[[Color TV-Game|Block Breaker]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:acetronic-mpu2000.jpg|100px]] | |||
| <br />March 22, 2018 <br />[[Acetronic]] [[1292 Advanced Programmable Video System|MPU 2000]] | |||
|-{| | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:snes_classic.jpg|100px]] | |||
| <br />March 16, 2018 <br />[[Nintendo]] [[Super Nintendo Entertainment System Classic Edition|SNES Classic Edition]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:pikachu-2ds.jpg|100px]] | |||
| <br />February 1, 2018 <br />[[New Nintendo 3DS|New Nintendo<br />2DS XL]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:forest-green-n64.png|100px]] | |||
| <br />January 20, 2018 <br />[[Nintendo]] [[Nintendo 64|64]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:silver-gamecube.jpg|70px]] | |||
| <br />January 8, 2018 <br />[[Nintendo]] [[GameCube]] | |||
|-{| | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:duck-hunt-beam-gun.jpg|100px]] | |||
| <br />December 18, 2017 <br />[[Nintendo]] [[Beam Gun|Beam Gun: Duck Hunt]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:wii-u.png|100px]] | |||
| <br />November 20, 2017 <br />[[Nintendo]] [[Wii U]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:nes-zapper.jpeg|100px]] | |||
| <br />November 18, 2017 <br />[[Nintendo]] [[Nintendo Entertainment System|NES]] and [[Zapper]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:super-famicom-mini-system.png|100px]] | |||
| <br />October 31, 2017 <br />[[Nintendo]] [[Super Nintendo Entertainment System Classic Edition|Super Famicom Mini]] | |||
|-{| | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:e-reader.jpg|70px]] | |||
| <br />September 18, 2017 <br />[[Nintendo]] [[Game Boy Advance]] <br />and [[Nintendo e-Reader|e-Reader]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:apple-tv.jpg|100px]] | |||
| <br />September 5, 2017 <br />[[Apple]] [[Apple TV|TV 4th generation]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:ipod-touch-4-system.png|100px]] | |||
| <br />August 25, 2017 <br />[[Apple]] [[iPod Touch|iPod Touch 4th generation]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:JAMMA SuperGun.png|100px]] | |||
| <br />August 18, 2017 <br />[[Japan Amusement Machine and Marketing Association|JAMMA]] [[SuperGun]] | |||
|-{| | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:famicom-mini-system.png|100px]] | |||
| <br />August 10, 2017 <br />[[Nintendo]] [[NES Classic Edition|Mini Famicom]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:switch-system.png|100px]] | |||
| <br />July 29, 2017 <br />[[Nintendo]] [[Nintendo Switch|Switch]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:nes-classic-edition-system.png|100px]] | |||
| <br />June 22, 2017 <br />[[Nintendo]] [[NES Classic Edition]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:xbox-system.png|100px]] | |||
| <br />June 19, 2017 <br />[[Microsoft]] [[Xbox]] | |||
|-{| | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:ps4-camera-move-vr.png|100px]] | |||
| <br />February 6, 2017 <br />[[Sony]] [[PlayStation 4]], [[PlayStation VR|VR]], <br /> [[PlayStation Camera|Camera]], and [[PlayStation Move|Move]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:Raspberry_Pi.png|100px]] | |||
| <br />September 19, 2016 <br />[[Raspberry Pi Foundation|Raspberry Pi]] [[Raspberry Pi|3 Model B+]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:xbox-one-system.png|100px]] | |||
| <br />September 10, 2016 <br />[[Microsoft]] [[Xbox One]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:samsung-galaxy-core-prime.jpg|90px]] | |||
| <br />August 7, 2015 <br />[[Samsung]] [[Samsung Galaxy|Galaxy]] <br />[[Samsung Galaxy|Core Prime]] | |||
|-{| | |||
| style="text-align:center" | <br />[[File:macbook-air.jpg|90px]] | |||
| <br />July 10, 2015 <br />[[Apple]] [[MacBook|MacBook Air]] <br />[[MacBook|Early 2014 model]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:mac-mini.jpg|100px]] | |||
| June 7, 2014 <br />[[Apple]] [[Mac Mini|Mac Mini Late 2012 model]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:ipad3.jpg|50px]] | |||
| May 30, 2014 <br />[[Apple]] [[iPad|iPad 3rd Generation]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:3ds-system.jpg|80px]] | |||
| March 17, 2014 <br />[[Nintendo]] [[Nintendo 3DS|3DS XL]] | |||
|-{| | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:xbox-360-and-kinect.png|100px]] | |||
| January 23, 2012 <br />[[Microsoft]] [[Xbox 360]] and [[Kinect]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:wii.jpg|70px]] | |||
| November 8, 2010 <br />[[Nintendo]] [[Wii]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:ps3.jpg|100px]] | |||
| February 10, 2010 <br />[[Sony]] [[PlayStation 3]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:Motorola_RAZR_V3.jpg|100px]] | |||
| December 25, 2004 <br />[[Motorola]] [[Motorola Razr|Razr V3]] | |||
|-{| | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:gp32.png|100px]] | |||
| December 25, 2002 <br />[[Game Park]] [[Game Park 32|32]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:SPH-I300.jpg|100px]] | |||
| December 25, 2001 <br />[[Samsung]] [[Samsung SPH-i300|SPH-i300]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:ps2.jpg|100px]] | |||
| January 4, 2001 <br />[[Sony]] [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:Dreamcast.jpg|100px]] | |||
| September 9, 1999 <br />[[Sega]] [[Dreamcast]] | |||
|-{| | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:Sega_CD_model_2.jpg|100px]] | |||
| December 25, 1993 <br />[[Sega]] [[Sega CD|CD model 2]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:Game_Gear.jpg|100px]] | |||
| December 25, 1991 <br />[[Sega]] [[Game Gear]] | |||
|} | |||
==Museum staff== | |||
*President and Founder - [[Jennifer McMurray]] | |||
*Secretary - [[Melissa Howells]] | |||
*Treasurer - [[Madeline McMurray]] |
Revision as of 05:33, 22 June 2023
Welcome to the West Elmira Computers Museum. We were established in 2006 in Elmira, NY. We closed our physical location and moved online in 2007.
This wiki suffered from a problem with the SQL database. Please bear with us as we restore the content.
Museum news
- December 21, 2020: Transcribed Jim Storer's Lunar Landing Game FOCAL source code to the WEC Museum's Github repository.
- August 1, 2020:
- August 2020 newsletter released. Read it here.
- Coding for COVID: Development has begun on Open Quest II for Wintermute on Linux, macOS, and Windows via ScummVM. It is a sequel to Michael Sheail's OpenQuest that takes place right where the last one left off.
- July 30, 2020: July 29, 2020 meeting minutes added.
- July 29, 2020:
- June 2020 newsletter released. Read it here.
- July 2020 newsletter released. Read it here.
Museum acquisitions
Sofware Acquisitions
For a complete list of museum software acquisitions, including both physical and digital content, see WEC Museum acquisitions.
Hardware Acquisitions
Museum staff
- President and Founder - Jennifer McMurray
- Secretary - Melissa Howells
- Treasurer - Madeline McMurray
File history
Click on a date/time to view the file as it appeared at that time.
Date/Time | Thumbnail | Dimensions | User | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
current | 04:27, 18 June 2023 | 2,560 × 471 (12 KB) | Jenni (talk | contribs) |
You cannot overwrite this file.
File usage
The following page uses this file: