Category:Arcade games released on Mega Play and Arcade1Up: Difference between pages
From WE Computers Museum
(Difference between pages)
(Created page with "{{Infobox_Hardware |hardware_image=300px| hardware_name = Arcade1Up| designer = Tastemakers| manufacturer = Tastemakers| cpu = '''1st gen'''<br /> 1 Ghz Allwinner A13<br />'''2nd gen'''<br />Quad-core 1.2 Ghz Allwinner H3| gpu = '''1st gen'''<br /> 300 Mhz Mali-400 MP<br />'''2nd gen'''<br />600 Mhz Mail-400 MP2| ram = '''1st gen'''<br /> 128 MB DDR3<br />'''2nd gen'''<br...") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_Hardware |hardware_image=[[File:Arcade1Up-logo.png|300px]]| | |||
hardware_name = Arcade1Up| | |||
designer = [[Tastemakers]]| | |||
manufacturer = [[Tastemakers]]| | |||
cpu = '''1st gen'''<br /> 1 Ghz [[Allwinner A13]]<br />'''2nd gen'''<br />Quad-core 1.2 Ghz [[Allwinner H3]]| | |||
gpu = '''1st gen'''<br /> 300 Mhz [[Mali-400 MP]]<br />'''2nd gen'''<br />600 Mhz [[Mail-400 MP2]]| | |||
ram = '''1st gen'''<br /> 128 MB DDR3<br />'''2nd gen'''<br /> 256 MB DDR3| | |||
media = 128 MB flash media| | |||
release = '''Full-size'''<br />Asteroids: October 16, 2018<br />Atari 12-in-1: October 16, 2018<br />Centipede: October 16, 2018<br />Galaga: October 16, 2018<br />Rampage: October 16, 2018<br />Street Fighter: October 16, 2018<br />Pac-Man: November 16, 2018<br />Space Invaders: February 28, 2019<br />Final Fight: April 26, 2019<br />Golden Tee: April 26, 2019<br />Mortal Kombat II: April 26, 2019<br />Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: October 6, 2019<br />Star Wars: October 15, 2019<br />Galaga: October 20, 2019<br />Marvel Super Heroes: November 20, 2019<br />BurgerTime: March 1, 2020<br />Frogger: July 15, 2020<br />Pac Man 40th Anniversary Edition: July 15, 2020<br />NBA Jam: July 15, 2020<br />Big Buck Hunter Pro: 2020<br />Ms. Pac-Man: 2020<br />X-Men vs. Street Fighter: 2020<br />'''Countercades'''<br />Centipede: April 5, 2019<br />Dig Dug: April 5, 2019<br />Pac-Man: April 5, 2019<br />Space Invaders: April 5, 2019<br />Ghosts 'n Goblins: 2020<br />'''Head-to-Head Cocktail Tables'''<br />Pac-Man: October 3, 2019<br />Street Fighter II: October 3, 2019| | |||
added_to_museum = Pac-Man full-size: July 10, 2019| | |||
}} | |||
'''Arcade1Up''' is a line of arcade cabinets licensed from the official rights holders. | |||
==Arcade1Up cabinets== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!| Name | |||
!| Generation | |||
!| Games | |||
!| Released | |||
!| Added to Museum | |||
!| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Asteroids series|Asteroids]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 1st gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Asteroids]]''<br />''[[Lunar Lander]]''<br />''[[Major Havoc]]''<br />''[[Tempest]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2018 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in full-size format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Atari, S.A.|Atari 12-in-1]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 1st gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Asteroids]]''<br />''[[Asteroids Deluxe]]''<br />''[[Centipede]]''<br />''[[Crystal Castles]]''<br />''[[Gravitar]]''<br />''[[Liberator]]''<br />''[[Lunar Lander]]''<br />''[[Major Havoc]]''<br />''[[Millipede]]''<br />''[[Missile Command]]''<br />''[[Quantum]]''<br />''[[Tempest]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2018 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in full-size format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Big Buck Hunter Pro]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2nd-gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Big Buck Hunter Pro]]''<br />''[[Big Buck Hunter Pro: Open Season]]''<br />''[[Big Buck Safari]]''<br />''[[Big Buck Safari: Outback]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2020 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in full-size format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[BurgerTime]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2nd-gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Bad Dudes Vs. DragonNinja|Bad Dudes]]''<br />''[[BurgerTime]]''<br />''[[Joe & Mac: Caveman Ninja|Caveman Ninja]]''<br />''[[Karate Champ]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2020 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in full-size format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Centipede series|Centipede]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Full: 1st gen<br />Counter: 2nd-gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | '''Full-size'''<br />''[[Centipede]]''<br />''[[Crystal Castles]]''<br />''[[Millipede]]''<br />''[[Missile Command]]''<br />'''Countercade'''<br />''[[Centipede]]''<br />''[[Missile Command]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2018 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Available in full-size and countercade formats. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Dig Dug series|Dig Dug]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2nd gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Dig Dug]]''<br />''[[Dig Dug 2]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2019 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in countercade format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Final Fight series|Final Fight]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 1st gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[1944: The Loop Master]]''<br />''[[Final Fight]]''<br />''[[Ghosts 'n Goblins]]''<br />''[[Strider]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2019 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in full-size format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Frogger series|Frogger]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2nd gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Frogger]]''<br />''[[Time Pilot]]''<br />''[[Time Pilot '84]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2020 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in full-size format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Galaga series|Galaga]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Full: 1st gen<br />Counter: 2nd-gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Galaga]]''<br />''[[Galaxian]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2018 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Available in full-size and countercade formats. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Ghosts 'n Goblins series|Ghosts 'n Goblins]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2nd-gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Ghosts 'n Goblins]]''<br />''[[Ghouls 'n Ghosts]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2019 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in countercade format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Golden Tee series|Golden Tee]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2nd-gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Golden Tee '98]]''<br />''[[Golden Tee '99]]''<br />''[[Golden Tee 2k]]''<br />''[[GT Classic '01]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2019 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in full-size format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Marvel Super Heroes]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2nd-gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Marvel Super Heroes]]''<br />''[[The Punisher (video game)|The Punisher]]''<br />''[[X-Men: Children of the Atom]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2019 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in full-size format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Mortal Kombat series|Mortal Kombat II]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2nd-gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Mortal Kombat]]''<br />''[[Mortal Kombat II]]''<br />''[[Mortal Kombat 3]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2020 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in full-size format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Ms. Pac-Man]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2nd-gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Galaxian]]''<br />''[[Ms. Pac-Man (series)|Ms. Pac-Man]]''<br />''[[Pac-Man Plus]]''<br />''[[Pac-Mania]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2019 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in full-size format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[NBA Jam series|NBA Jam]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2nd gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[NBA Jam]]''<br />''[[NBA Jam Tournament Edition]]''<br />''[[NBA Hangtime]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2020 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in full-size format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Pac-Man]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Full: 1st gen<br />Counter: 2nd-gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | '''Full-size'''<br />''[[Pac-Man (video game)|Pac-Man]]''<br />''[[Pac-Man Plus]]''<br />'''Countercade'''<br />''[[Pac-Man (video game)|Pac-Man]]''<br />''[[Pac & Pal]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2019 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Full-size: July 10, 2019 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Available in full-size and countercade formats | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Pac-Man|Pac-Man 40th Anniversary Edition]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2nd gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Pac-Man (video game)|Pac-Man]]''<br />''[[Pac-Man Plus]]''<br />''[[Super Pac-Man]]''<br />''[[Pac & Pal]]''<br />''[[Pac-Land]]''<br />''[[Pac-Mania]]''<br />''[[Galaga]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2020 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in full-size format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Pac-Man|Pac-Man Head-to-Head]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2nd-gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Dig Dug]]''<br />''[[Galaga]]''<br />''[[Pac & Pal]]''<br />''[[Pac-Land]]''<br />''[[Pac-Man (video game)|Pac-Man]]''<br />''[[Pac-Man Plus]]''<br />''[[Pac-Mania]]''<br />''[[Super Pac-Man]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2019 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in cocktail format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Rampage series|Rampage]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 1st gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Defender]]''<br />''[[Gauntlet]]''<br />''[[Joust]]''<br />''[[Rampage]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2018 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in full-size format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Space Invaders series|Space Invaders]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Full: 1st gen<br />Counter: 2nd-gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Space Invaders|Space Invaders Color]]''<br />''[[Space Invaders|Space Invaders Black and White]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2019 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Available in full-size and countercade formats.<br />The full-size cabinet was a Wal-Mart exclusive. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Star Wars series|Star Wars]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2nd-gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Star Wars (arcade)|Star Wars]]''<br />''[[Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (arcade)|The Empire Strikes Back]]''<br />''[[Star Wars: Return of the Jedi (arcade)|Return of the Jedi]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2019 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in full-size format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Street Fighter II]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 1st gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Street Fighter II|Street Fighter II: The New Challengers]]''<br />''[[Street Fighter II|Street Fighter II Championship Edition]]''<br />''[[Street Fighter II|Street Fighter II Turbo]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2018 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in full-size format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Street Fighter II|Street Fighter II Head-to-Head]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2nd gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[1944: The Loop Master]]''<br />''[[Commando]]''<br />''[[Dark Stalkers: The Night Warriors]]''<br />''[[Final Fight]]''<br />''[[Ghosts 'n Goblins]]''<br />''[[Street Fighter]]''<br />''[[Street Fighter II]]''<br />''[[Street Fighter II|Street Fighter II Championship Edition]]''<br />''[[Street Fighter II|Street Fighter II' Hyper Fighting]]''<br />''[[Street Fighter II|Street Fighter II: The New Challengers]]''<br />''[[Street Fighter II|Street Fighter II Turbo]]''<br />''[[Strider]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2019 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in cocktail format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles series|Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2nd-gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (arcade)|Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles]]''<br />''[[Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Turtles in Time]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2019 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in full-size format. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[X-Men vs. Street Fighter]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2nd-gen | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Marvel vs. Capcom: Clash of Superheroes]]''<br />''[[X-Men: Children of the Atom]]''<br />''[[X-Men: Mutants of Apocalypse]]''<br />''[[X-Men vs. Street Fighter]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2020 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Not yet | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | Only available in full-size format. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:arcade games released in 2018]] | |||
[[Category:arcade games released in 2019]] | |||
[[Category:arcade games released in 2020]] | |||
[[Category:video games released in 2018]] | |||
[[Category:video games released in 2019]] | |||
[[Category:video games released in 2020]] | |||
[[Category:video games by Tastemakers]] | |||
[[Category:arcade games by Tastemakers]] |
Revision as of 01:33, 20 June 2023
Arcade1Up | |
Designer | Tastemakers |
---|---|
Manufacturer | Tastemakers |
CPU | 1st gen 1 Ghz Allwinner A13 2nd gen Quad-core 1.2 Ghz Allwinner H3 |
Graphics | 1st gen 300 Mhz Mali-400 MP 2nd gen 600 Mhz Mail-400 MP2 |
Memory | 1st gen 128 MB DDR3 2nd gen 256 MB DDR3 |
Media | 128 MB flash media |
Released | Full-size Asteroids: October 16, 2018 Atari 12-in-1: October 16, 2018 Centipede: October 16, 2018 Galaga: October 16, 2018 Rampage: October 16, 2018 Street Fighter: October 16, 2018 Pac-Man: November 16, 2018 Space Invaders: February 28, 2019 Final Fight: April 26, 2019 Golden Tee: April 26, 2019 Mortal Kombat II: April 26, 2019 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: October 6, 2019 Star Wars: October 15, 2019 Galaga: October 20, 2019 Marvel Super Heroes: November 20, 2019 BurgerTime: March 1, 2020 Frogger: July 15, 2020 Pac Man 40th Anniversary Edition: July 15, 2020 NBA Jam: July 15, 2020 Big Buck Hunter Pro: 2020 Ms. Pac-Man: 2020 X-Men vs. Street Fighter: 2020 Countercades Centipede: April 5, 2019 Dig Dug: April 5, 2019 Pac-Man: April 5, 2019 Space Invaders: April 5, 2019 Ghosts 'n Goblins: 2020 Head-to-Head Cocktail Tables Pac-Man: October 3, 2019 Street Fighter II: October 3, 2019 |
Added to Museum | Pac-Man full-size: July 10, 2019 |
Arcade1Up is a line of arcade cabinets licensed from the official rights holders.
Arcade1Up cabinets
Pages in category "Arcade games released on Mega Play"
The following 2 pages are in this category, out of 2 total.