Appli Archives: Difference between revisions
From WE Computers Museum
(add two more games) |
(fix category) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | [[Android]], [[PlayStation Vita|Vita]] | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | [[Android]], [[PlayStation Vita|Vita]] | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2014 | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2014 | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Slitherlink]]'' ( | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 50 ''[[Slitherlink]]'' puzzles from the [[G-Mode]] ''[[It's a Pencil Puzzle]]'' app (2001) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Duo Rogue|NIS - Duo Rogue]]'' | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Duo Rogue|NIS - Duo Rogue]]'' | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Pocket☆Catcher]]'' (2008), ''[[Pocket☆Catcher Plus]]'' (2008), ''[[Pique's Groove★Boat]]'' (2011) | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Pocket☆Catcher]]'' (2008), ''[[Pocket☆Catcher Plus]]'' (2008), ''[[Pique's Groove★Boat]]'' (2011) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Slitherlink | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Slitherlink|Nikoli - Slitherlink 2]]'' | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | [[Android]], [[PlayStation Vita|Vita]] | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | [[Android]], [[PlayStation Vita|Vita]] | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2015 | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2015 | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Slitherlink | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 50 ''[[Slitherlink]]'' puzzles from the [[G-Mode]] ''[[It's a Pencil Puzzle]]'' app (2001) | ||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Slitherlink|Nikoli - Slitherlink 3]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | [[Android]], [[PlayStation Vita|Vita]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2015 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 50 ''[[Slitherlink]]'' puzzles from the [[G-Mode]] ''[[It's a Pencil Puzzle]]'' app (2001) | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Slitherlink|Nikoli - Slitherlink 4]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | [[Android]], [[PlayStation Vita|Vita]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2015 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 50 ''[[Slitherlink]]'' puzzles from the [[G-Mode]] ''[[It's a Pencil Puzzle]]'' app (2001) | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Slitherlink|Nikoli - Slitherlink 5]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | [[Android]], [[PlayStation Vita|Vita]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2015 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 50 ''[[Slitherlink]]'' puzzles from the [[G-Mode]] ''[[It's a Pencil Puzzle]]'' app (2001) | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Slitherlink|Nikoli - Slitherlink 6]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | [[Android]], [[PlayStation Vita|Vita]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2015 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 50 ''[[Slitherlink]]'' puzzles from the [[G-Mode]] ''[[It's a Pencil Puzzle]]'' app (2001) | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Slitherlink|Nikoli - Slitherlink 7]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | [[Android]], [[PlayStation Vita|Vita]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2015 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 50 ''[[Slitherlink]]'' puzzles from the [[G-Mode]] ''[[It's a Pencil Puzzle]]'' app (2001) | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | ''[[Slitherlink|Nikoli - Slitherlink 8]]'' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | [[Android]], [[PlayStation Vita|Vita]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 2015 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align:center" | 50 ''[[Slitherlink]]'' puzzles from the [[G-Mode]] ''[[It's a Pencil Puzzle]]'' app (2001) | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Appli Archives]] | |||
[[Category:Emulation]] | [[Category:Emulation]] | ||
[[Category:Video games]] | [[Category:Video games]] | ||
[[Category:Video games developed by Hamster]] | [[Category:Video games developed by Hamster]] |
Latest revision as of 16:45, 21 January 2024
Appli Archives | |
Developer | Hamster |
---|---|
Publisher | Hamster |
Platforms | Android, PlayStation Vita |
Released | December 17, 2014 - June 24, 2015 |
Added to Museum |
See Appli Archives category |
Appli Archives (アプリアーカイブス, Apuri Akaibusu) is a series of compilations of emulated BREW, DoJa, and Java ME feature phone video games licensed by and released by Hamster.
Appli Archives games were available on Android and PlayStation Vita, only in Japan.